Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

Bifrost
Bifrost
ClawBench
ClawBench

EMOD-Hub/EMOD

Source files for building the IDM EMOD disease transmission model.

Visit GitHub
C
107
53
13 contributors
MIT License
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Momentum

How fast EMOD-Hub/EMOD is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +0 in 24 months

01

Forks +12 in 24 months

0123
3

Merged PRs 96 in 24 months

01020
17

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+0+05
December 2024+0+36
January 2025+0+11
February 2025+0+10
March 2025+0+20
April 2025+0+00
May 2025+0+03
June 2025+0+03
July 2025+0+01
August 2025+0+01
September 2025+0+02
October 2025+0+09
November 2025+0+01
December 2025+0+06
January 2026+0+04
February 2026+0+317
March 2026+0+010
April 2026+0+17
May 2026+0+07
June 2026+0+15
July 2026+0+05
August 2026+0+03
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+0+1296
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to EMOD-Hub/EMOD
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

OpenMalaria-Org/openmalaria

C++

A simulator of malaria epidemiology and control

9039

SciCompMod/memilio

C++

Modular spatio-temporal models for epidemic and pandemic simulations

7225

EpiModel/EpiModel

R

Mathematical Modeling of Infectious Disease Dynamics

28361

google-research/agent-based-epidemic-sim

Jupyter Notebook
6523

starsimhub/covasim

Python

COVID-19 Agent-based Simulator (Covasim): a model for exploring coronavirus dynamics and interventions

291238

jangevaare/Pathogen.jl

Julia

Simulation, visualization, and inference of individual level infectious disease models with Julia

7510

gama-platform/gama

Java

Main repository for developing the 2025+ versions of GAMA

12021

NetLogo/NetLogo

Scala

turtles, patches, and links for kids, teachers, and scientists

1.2k272

springer-math/Mathematics-of-Epidemics-on-Networks

Python

Source code accompanying 'Mathematics of Epidemics on Networks' by Kiss, Miller, and Simon http://www.springer.com/us/book/9783319508047 . Documentation for the software package is at https://epidemicsonnetworks.readthedocs.io/en/latest/

16564