Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats
Bifrost
Bifrost
Busbar
Busbar
AxiomCode
AxiomCode

godaddy-wordpress/wc-plugin-framework

The official SkyVerge WooCommerce plugin framework

Visit GitHub
PHP
146
44
40 contributors
Custom license
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

AxiomCode

Give Al Agents a Deeper Understanding of Your Codebase with a Code Graph

Momentum

How fast godaddy-wordpress/wc-plugin-framework is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +0 in 24 months

01

Forks +4 in 24 months

01
1

Merged PRs 116 in 24 months

01020
16

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+0+03
December 2024+0+00
January 2025+0+05
February 2025+0+17
March 2025+0+014
April 2025+0+08
May 2025+0+116
June 2025+0+01
July 2025+0+00
August 2025+0+00
September 2025+0+02
October 2025+0+11
November 2025+0+00
December 2025+0+03
January 2026+0+10
February 2026+0+06
March 2026+0+013
April 2026+0+011
May 2026+0+08
June 2026+0+011
July 2026+0+02
August 2026+0+05
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+0+4116
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to godaddy-wordpress/wc-plugin-framework
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

AxiomCode

Give Al Agents a Deeper Understanding of Your Codebase with a Code Graph

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

woocommerce/storefront

PHP

Official theme for WooCommerce

1k481

woocommerce/woocommerce

PHP

A customizable, open-source ecommerce platform built on WordPress. Build any commerce solution you can imagine.

10.6k10.9k

generoi/sage-woocommerce

PHP
17628

WPBP/WordPress-Plugin-Boilerplate-Powered

PHP

Wordpress Plugin Boilerplate but Powered with examples and a generator!

842117

facebook/facebook-for-woocommerce

PHP

The official plugin from Meta. This repository is now officially owned by Meta's Partner Engineering team. We welcome and encourage contributions from the community.

263189

WP-Autoplugin/wp-autoplugin

PHP

Quickly create functional plugins from simple descriptions, addressing specific needs without unnecessary bloat.

39767

reduxframework/redux-framework

PHP

Redux is a simple, truly extensible options framework for WordPress themes and plugins!

1.8k570

cocart-headless/cocart-community

PHP

A developer-first REST API to decouple WooCommerce on the frontend. Fast, secure, customizable, easy.

41366

pods-framework/pods

PHP

The Pods Framework is a Content Development Framework for WordPress - It lets you create and extend content types that can be used for any project. Add fields of various types we've built in, or add your own with custom inputs, you have total control.

1.1k268