Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

ClawBench
ClawBench
Bifrost
Bifrost
Busbar
Busbar

nrbnlulu/strawberry-django-auth

Authentication system for django using strawberry

#Authentication
Visit GitHub
Python
78
35
32 contributors
MIT License
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Momentum

How fast nrbnlulu/strawberry-django-auth is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +0 in 24 months

01

Forks +7 in 24 months

012
2

Merged PRs 72 in 24 months

051015
11

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+0+00
December 2024+0+17
January 2025+0+10
February 2025+0+110
March 2025+0+23
April 2025+0+01
May 2025+0+03
June 2025+0+02
July 2025+0+04
August 2025+0+03
September 2025+0+01
October 2025+0+01
November 2025+0+11
December 2025+0+011
January 2026+0+10
February 2026+0+08
March 2026+0+05
April 2026+0+00
May 2026+0+01
June 2026+0+03
July 2026+0+01
August 2026+0+07
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+0+772
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to nrbnlulu/strawberry-django-auth
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

strawberry-graphql/strawberry-django

Python

Strawberry GraphQL Django extension

504160

sunscrapers/djoser

Python

REST implementation of Django authentication system.

2.7k475

jazzband/djangorestframework-simplejwt

Python

A JSON Web Token authentication plugin for the Django REST Framework.

4.3k657

strawberry-graphql/strawberry

Python

A GraphQL library for Python that leverages type annotations 🍓

4.7k665

django-commons/django-rest-knox

Python

Authentication Module for django rest auth

1.3k222

ericmakesapps/graphql-passport

TypeScript

Strategy and utilities to use passport.js with GraphQL server

15016

kitze/graphql-user

TypeScript

Reusable utility methods for GraphQL authentication in Node.js

1063

codingjoe/django-mail-auth

Python

Django authentication via login URLs, no passwords required

1115

pennersr/django-allauth

Python

Integrated set of Django applications addressing authentication, registration, account management as well as 3rd party (social) account authentication. 🔁 Mirror of https://codeberg.org/allauth/django-allauth/

10.4k3k