Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats
Busbar
Busbar
Bifrost
Bifrost
AxiomCode
AxiomCode

sphinx-contrib/confluencebuilder

Confluence Markup Builder Plugin for Sphinx

Visit GitHub
Python
352
105
36 contributors
BSD 2-Clause "Simplified" License
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

AxiomCode

Give Al Agents a Deeper Understanding of Your Codebase with a Code Graph

Momentum

How fast sphinx-contrib/confluencebuilder is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +0 in 24 months

01

Forks +9 in 24 months

012
2

Merged PRs 80 in 24 months

051015
14

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+0+02
December 2024+0+03
January 2025+0+07
February 2025+0+014
March 2025+0+02
April 2025+0+13
May 2025+0+00
June 2025+0+06
July 2025+0+06
August 2025+0+02
September 2025+0+01
October 2025+0+18
November 2025+0+05
December 2025+0+15
January 2026+0+27
February 2026+0+02
March 2026+0+03
April 2026+0+01
May 2026+0+00
June 2026+0+11
July 2026+0+21
August 2026+0+11
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+0+980
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to sphinx-contrib/confluencebuilder
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

AxiomCode

Give Al Agents a Deeper Understanding of Your Codebase with a Code Graph

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

hunyadi/md2conf

Python

Publish Markdown files to Confluence wiki

24785

confluence-publisher/confluence-publisher

Java

Maven plugin and Docker image to convert AsciiDoc and publish it to Confluence

260104

kovetskiy/mark

Go

Sync your markdown files with Confluence pages.

1.6k238

markdown-confluence/markdown-confluence

TypeScript

Publish your Markdown Files to Confluence

28868

RittmanMead/md_to_conf

Python

Markdown to Confluence import

23780

executablebooks/MyST-Parser

Python

An extended commonmark compliant parser, with bridges to docutils/sphinx

894244

swyddfa/esbonio

Python

A language server for working with Sphinx projects.

18331

diplodoc-platform/diplodoc

JavaScript

Entrypoint to Diplodoc platform

26825

Spenhouet/confluence-markdown-exporter

Python

Export Atlassian Confluence pages as markdown files.

590135