Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats
Bifrost
Bifrost
AxiomCode
AxiomCode
Busbar
Busbar

ProjectOpenSea/stream-js

A TypeScript SDK to receive pushed updates from OpenSea over websocket.

Visit GitHub
TypeScript
173
59
24 contributors
MIT License
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

AxiomCode

Give Al Agents a Deeper Understanding of Your Codebase with a Code Graph

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Momentum

How fast ProjectOpenSea/stream-js is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +0 in 24 months

01

Forks +17 in 24 months

024
4

Merged PRs 89 in 24 months

051015
13

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+0+14
December 2024+0+06
January 2025+0+26
February 2025+0+17
March 2025+0+010
April 2025+0+02
May 2025+0+11
June 2025+0+10
July 2025+0+113
August 2025+0+210
September 2025+0+00
October 2025+0+00
November 2025+0+110
December 2025+0+06
January 2026+0+44
February 2026+0+01
March 2026+0+17
April 2026+0+00
May 2026+0+00
June 2026+0+00
July 2026+0+10
August 2026+0+12
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+0+1789
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to ProjectOpenSea/stream-js
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
AxiomCode

Give Al Agents a Deeper Understanding of Your Codebase with a Code Graph

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

ProjectOpenSea/opensea-sdk

TypeScript

TypeScript SDK for the OpenSea marketplace

2.3k967

morsyxbt/nft-public-mint

TypeScript

CLI sniper for public SeaDrop NFT mints - builds calldata on-chain, no OpenSea token required

293199

zunmax/osnm-z

Python

OpenSea NFT Minter by Zun : a single wallet Python CLI for minting NFTs on Opensea

261132

Polymarket/real-time-data-client

TypeScript

A TypeScript client to receive real time data messages

23057

nounsDAO/nouns-monorepo

TypeScript

The Nouns DAO monorepo

684410

sieblyio/okx-api

TypeScript

Complete JavaScript & Node.js SDK for the OKX APIs and WebSockets, with TypeScript & browser support & integration tests

16747

sebs/etherscan-api

JavaScript

A node.js wrapper for the etherscan api to fetch data and metadata from the ethereum blockchain

552195

hirosystems/stacks-blockchain-api

TypeScript

API for the Stacks blockchain

193118

decentraland/marketplace

TypeScript

🏛️ Decentraland's NFT Marketplace

1.2k674