Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

ClawBench
ClawBench
Bifrost
Bifrost
Busbar
Busbar

veridian-id/veridian-wallet

Veridian Wallet is an open source mobile application developed by the Cardano Foundation. Built on the KERI and ACDC protocols, it provides a digital solution for users to securely manage their decentralized identifiers and verifiable credentials.

Visit GitHub
TypeScript
144
41
19 contributors
Apache License 2.0
website
AchievementsView all →
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Momentum

How fast veridian-id/veridian-wallet is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +58 in 24 months

051015
14

Forks +30 in 24 months

0246
5

Merged PRs 764 in 24 months

050100
88

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+4+131
December 2024+2+040
January 2025+5+150
February 2025+6+041
March 2025+2+188
April 2025+14+461
May 2025+2+152
June 2025+1+035
July 2025+1+435
August 2025+2+021
September 2025+3+041
October 2025+3+042
November 2025+3+243
December 2025+1+524
January 2026+2+271
February 2026+0+042
March 2026+2+237
April 2026+1+27
May 2026+3+02
June 2026+0+40
July 2026+0+11
August 2026+1+00
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+58+30764
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

GitHub trending history

Where the repository ranked on GitHub Trending, one dot for each day it was on a list

TypeScript

Dec 13, 2023Best #11

#1#5#10#15#20#25
Top 10
Dec 13, 2023
The left and right arrow keys step from day to day; Home and End go to the first and the last

Achievements

Trendshift snapshots GitHub's daily Trending list and runs its own trending list

GitHub Trending

veridian-id/veridian-wallet has been featured on GitHub Trending, first reaching #11 on Dec 13, 2023

veridian-id/veridian-wallet
11

You might also like

Repositories close to veridian-id/veridian-wallet
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

impierce/identity-wallet

Rust

A Tauri-based Identity Wallet for people to manage Decentralized Identities and Verifiable Credentials.

1286

openwallet-foundation/bifold-wallet

TypeScript

Bifold is an extensible open-source React Native project designed to enhance the way we interact with digital identities.

204185

procivis/one-wallet

TypeScript

Digital wallet with eIDAS 2.0 compliancy, ISO 18013-5 mdocs, IETF SD-JWT VC, OID4VC, and W3C VCs.

15417

bcgov/bc-wallet-mobile

TypeScript

BC Wallet to hold Verifiable Credentials

8564

walt-id/waltid-identity

Kotlin

All-in-one open-source identity and wallet toolkit.

319146

passportxyz/passport

TypeScript

Passport allows users to prove their identity through a secure, decentralized UI

1.2k481

credebl/platform

TypeScript

Open source, Open standards based Decentralised Identity & Verifiable Credentials Platform

7481

openwallet-foundation/acapy

Python

ACA-Py is a foundation for building decentralized identity applications and services running in non-mobile environments.

493503

docknetwork/sdk

JavaScript

A Javascript SDK for Verifiable Credentials and Decentralized Identity

9723