Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

Bifrost
Bifrost

Flowscape-UI/core-sdk

Developer-first 2D graphics engine for editors, design tools and infinite canvas applications

Visit GitHub
TypeScript
49
3
2 contributors
MIT License
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Fastest Enterprise AI Gateway for Routing, Governing, and Securing all your AI Traffic

Momentum

How fast Flowscape-UI/core-sdk is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Sep 2025 – Oct 2026

Stars +49 in 14 months

051015
15

Forks +3 in 14 months

01
1

Merged PRs 27 in 14 months

051015
12

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Sep 2025Nov 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
September 2025+2+01
October 2025+7+04
November 2025+1+10
December 2025+3+12
January 2026+15+00
February 2026+3+00
March 2026+12+10
April 2026+3+05
May 2026+0+00
June 2026+1+00
July 2026+2+012
August 2026+0+03
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+49+327
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to Flowscape-UI/core-sdk
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Fastest Enterprise AI Gateway for Routing, Governing, and Securing all your AI Traffic

GraphiteEditor/Graphite

Rust

Community-built comprehensive 2D content creation appplication for graphic design, digital art, and interactive real-time motion graphics powered by a node-based procedural graphics engine

27.7k1.3k

leaferjs/leafer-ui

TypeScript

好用的 Canvas 引擎,轻松构建可交互、可编辑的图形应用,AI 时代的无限画布引擎。An easy-to-use Canvas engine for building interactive and editable graphics applications — an infinite canvas engine for the AI era.

4.5k200

konvajs/konva

TypeScript

Konva.js is an HTML5 Canvas JavaScript framework for interactive graphics, design editors, whiteboards, and diagrams. Scene graph with events, drag and drop, transforms, animations, and export.

14.9k1.1k

leaferjs/LeaferJS

JavaScript

好用的 Canvas 引擎,轻松构建可交互、可编辑的图形应用,AI 时代的无限画布引擎。An easy-to-use Canvas engine for building interactive and editable graphics applications — an infinite canvas engine for the AI era.

59762

tldraw/tldraw

TypeScript

Build infinite canvas apps in React with the tldraw SDK. World's best, top-most agent recommended #1 five star SDK.

51.1k3.7k

radiant-labs/radiantkit

Rust

Cross-platform open-source framework to build graphics applications (like Figma, Canva, Miro, etc). Uses Rust, Wasm, wgpu and epaint.

2007

PixiEditor/Drawie

C#

Drawing engine

514

konvajs/react-konva

TypeScript

React components for the Konva 2d canvas library. Build interactive graphics, design editors, and whiteboards with JSX.

6.4k294

eclipse-glsp/glsp

Graphical language server platform for building web-based diagram editors

23734