Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

Bifrost
Bifrost
ClawBench
ClawBench

aleks-apostle/claude-code-patches

A simple patch that toggles claude-code thinking traces to be fully expanded by default without having to press ctrl + o

Visit GitHub
JavaScript
67
7
1 contributors
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Momentum

How fast aleks-apostle/claude-code-patches is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Oct 2025 – Oct 2026

Stars +68 in 13 months

0102030
24

Forks +7 in 13 months

024
4

Merged PRs 0 in 13 months

01

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Oct 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Oct 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
October 2025+24+10
November 2025+3+00
December 2025+9+40
January 2026+5+10
February 2026+4+00
March 2026+10+10
April 2026+10+00
May 2026+0+00
June 2026+2+00
July 2026+1+00
August 2026+0+00
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+68+70
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to aleks-apostle/claude-code-patches
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Piebald-AI/tweakcc

TypeScript

Customize Claude Code's system prompts, create custom toolsets, input pattern highlighters, themes/thinking verbs/spinners, customize input box & user message styling, support AGENTS.md, unlock private/unreleased features, and much more. Supports both native/npm installs on all platforms.

2.6k216

YeonwooSung/my-claude-code-mods

TypeScript

Custom Claude Code Mods that I need

1.1k8

nklisch/claude-code-modes

TypeScript

CLI launcher for Claude Code with behaviorally-tuned system prompts — control agency, quality, and scope instead of fighting the defaults

1166

skrabe/tweakcc-fixed

TypeScript

Customize Claude Code's system prompts, create custom toolsets, input pattern highlighters, themes/thinking verbs/spinners, customize input box & user message styling, support AGENTS.md, unlock private/unreleased features, and much more. Supports both native/npm installs on all platforms.

7317

skrabe/lobotomized-claude-code

Lobotomized Claude Code system-prompt overrides - minimal, de-bloated.

12517

HeyCubit/effortless

HTML

Mods for Claude Code. effortless picks the reasoning effort for every prompt and shows the cache countdown. textless (desktop app) shows art, quotes and chess instead of the wall of text while Claude works.

27028

BayramAnnakov/claude-reflect

Python

A self-learning system for Claude Code that captures corrections, positive feedback, and preferences — then syncs them to CLAUDE.md and AGENTS.md.

1.9k176

matt1398/claude-devtools

TypeScript

The missing DevTools for Claude Code — inspect session logs, tool calls, token usage, subagents, and context window in a visual UI. Free, open source.

4k322

davila7/claude-code-templates

Python

CLI tool for configuring and monitoring Claude Code

32.9k4.2k