Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

Bifrost
Bifrost
ClawBench
ClawBench
Busbar
Busbar

ahmadfarhan1981/linkstash

Stash Your Links, Revisit Anytime - LinkStash: Your Self-Hosted Bookmark Manager

Visit GitHub
TypeScript
64
6
1 contributors
MIT License
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Momentum

How fast ahmadfarhan1981/linkstash is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Dec 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +64 in 23 months

01020
20

Forks +6 in 23 months

0123
3

Merged PRs 61 in 23 months

01020
18

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
December 2024+11+018
January 2025+16+21
February 2025+1+012
March 2025+0+08
April 2025+20+34
May 2025+2+04
June 2025+4+00
July 2025+1+03
August 2025+1+00
September 2025+0+00
October 2025+1+04
November 2025+1+00
December 2025+1+01
January 2026+0+00
February 2026+2+01
March 2026+1+04
April 2026+0+00
May 2026+0+00
June 2026+2+00
July 2026+0+01
August 2026+0+10
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+64+661
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to ahmadfarhan1981/linkstash
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

shaarli/Shaarli

PHP

The personal, minimalist, super-fast, database free, bookmarking service - community repo

3.9k318

sissbruecker/linkding

Python

Self-hosted bookmark manager that is designed be to be minimal, fast, and easy to set up using Docker.

11.3k681

Kovah/LinkAce

PHP

LinkAce is a self-hosted archive to collect links of your favorite websites.

3.3k215

flusio/Flus

PHP

Collect, organise, annotate and share links from around the Web.

1776

ndom91/briefkasten

Svelte

📮 Self hosted bookmarking app

1.2k49

AlexSciFier/neonlink

JavaScript

Simple self-hosted bookmark service.

41725

karakeep-app/karakeep

TypeScript

A self-hostable bookmark-everything app (links, notes and images) with AI-based automatic tagging and full text search

29.9k1.7k

linkwarden/linkwarden

TypeScript

⚡️⚡️⚡️ Self-hosted collaborative bookmark manager to collect, read, annotate, and fully preserve what matters, all in one place.

20.2k924

bouncepaw/betula

Go

Federated bookmark manager. Mirror of https://codeberg.org/bouncepaw/betula. Contribute on Codeberg

1396