Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

ClawBench
ClawBench
Busbar
Busbar
Bifrost
Bifrost

josephleblanc/ploke

A Terminal User Interface for AI collaboration on code, using a Retrieval-Augmented Generation (RAG) pipeline designed specifically for Rust code generation and refactoring.

#AI coding assistant
Visit GitHub
Rust
95
1
3 contributors
Custom license
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

Momentum

How fast josephleblanc/ploke is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Mar 2025 – Oct 2026

Stars +97 in 20 months

02040
34

Forks +1 in 20 months

01
1

Merged PRs 67 in 20 months

051015
15

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
March 2025+0+04
April 2025+0+01
May 2025+0+02
June 2025+1+05
July 2025+7+014
August 2025+1+14
September 2025+1+01
October 2025+14+01
November 2025+5+03
December 2025+34+015
January 2026+3+00
February 2026+1+02
March 2026+1+07
April 2026+12+03
May 2026+11+00
June 2026+6+05
July 2026+0+00
August 2026+0+00
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+97+167
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

Social mentions

Recent discussions about this repository across the web
  1. May 151 post
    • This Rust TUI for RAG-based code generation feels like a better fit for code than most general-purpose UIs. Keeping it local and in-terminal streamlines the dev loop.

      Read full on X, posted by @AIDailyGems

      @AIDailyGems · x.com

You might also like

Repositories close to josephleblanc/ploke
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

vakandi/opencode-rust

Rust

The open source AI coding agent, in Rust. CLI, TUI and HTTP server for local AI agents — no Docker required.

731

Dicklesworthstone/pi_agent_rust

Rust

High-performance AI coding agent CLI written in Rust with zero unsafe code

1.9k261

symposium-dev/symposium

Rust

AI the Rust Way

39839

BrendanGraham14/steer

Rust

TUI-oriented coding agent written in Rust.

1389

bigfish1913/pi-rust

Rust

Rust-native, library-first coding-agent runtime and terminal CLI inspired by Pi, with composable LLM providers, tools, sessions, and plugin ABI

13027

vinhnx/VTCode

Rust

VT Code is an open-source Rust terminal coding agent.

884102

xizheyin/deepseek-harness-rs

Rust

Deepseek harness rewritten by rust

1475

zeenix/rust-analyzer-mcp

Rust

A Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that provides integration with rust-analyzer

8624

Haleclipse/CometixCode

Rust

An unofficial Rust reimplementation of Anthropic's Claude Code terminal UI, built on iocraft

64344