Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats
Busbar
Busbar
Bifrost
Bifrost
ClawBench
ClawBench

BoltzExchange/boltz-web-app

Boltz Web App

Visit GitHub
TypeScript
119
43
19 contributors
GNU Affero General Public License v3.0
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Momentum

How fast BoltzExchange/boltz-web-app is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2024 – Oct 2026

Stars +61 in 24 months

0510
8

Forks +25 in 24 months

0246
5

Merged PRs 602 in 24 months

050100
86

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2024Feb 2025May 2025Aug 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026May 2026Aug 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2024+4+121
December 2024+3+119
January 2025+7+517
February 2025+3+111
March 2025+2+031
April 2025+4+223
May 2025+0+07
June 2025+2+025
July 2025+3+016
August 2025+2+026
September 2025+2+015
October 2025+8+317
November 2025+1+016
December 2025+1+037
January 2026+2+122
February 2026+3+125
March 2026+6+251
April 2026+1+186
May 2026+2+265
June 2026+4+133
July 2026+0+238
August 2026+1+21
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+61+25602
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

Social mentions

Recent discussions about this repository across the web
  1. Jun 21 post
    • We released Boltz Web App v2.1.3 💸 Highlights: * dramatically improved reliability for USDT/C sends * less scary warning messages in EVM/Solana wallets * fix cooperative claims of chain swaps from…

      Read full on X, posted by @Boltzhq

      @Boltzhq · x.com

  2. 9 days earlier
  3. May 241 post
    • We released Boltz Web App v2.1.2 👊 Highlights: * add high level quote library * add WBTC on Arbitrum * fix BOLT12 invoice verification For the full rundown, check out the release notes:

      Read full on X, posted by @Boltzhq

      @Boltzhq · x.com

You might also like

Repositories close to BoltzExchange/boltz-web-app
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

BoltzExchange/boltz-backend

TypeScript

Boltz Backend

18866

citadel-foss/openswap

Rust

Functioning, minimal-viable binaries and libraries to perform a trustless, p2p Maxwell-Belcher Coinswap Protocol

172144

SatoshiPortal/bullbitcoin-mobile

Dart

The Bull Bitcoin Mobile Wallet and Exchange App

19984

eigenwallet/core

Rust

eigenwallet is a battle-tested Monero-Bitcoin DEX based on Atomic Swaps.

316105

bitcoin-teleport/teleport-transactions

Rust

CoinSwap implementation

24726

lightninglabs/loop

Go

Lightning Loop: A Non-Custodial Off/On Chain Bridge

593134

bisq-network/bisq

Java

A decentralized bitcoin exchange network

5.1k1.3k

secretkeylabs/sats-connect

TypeScript

Sats connect is a simple javascript library that connects apps to Bitcoin wallets

14552

RoboSats/robosats

Python

A simple and private bitcoin exchange

1k240