Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

Bifrost
Bifrost
ClawBench
ClawBench

massif-01/ChatRaw

Ultra-minimal AI chat UI: 30s deploy, macOS version; no sign-up; OpenAI-compatible; plugins/adapters.

#AI chat
Visit GitHub
JavaScript
56
5
3 contributors
MIT License
website
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Momentum

How fast massif-01/ChatRaw is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Nov 2025 – Oct 2026

Stars +58 in 12 months

0102030
29

Forks +5 in 12 months

012
2

Merged PRs 29 in 12 months

051015
14

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Nov 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
November 2025+1+00
December 2025+3+10
January 2026+29+00
February 2026+17+19
March 2026+5+00
April 2026+0+02
May 2026+2+23
June 2026+1+114
July 2026+0+01
August 2026+0+00
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+58+529
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

You might also like

Repositories close to massif-01/ChatRaw
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

sheshbabu/Chital

Swift

A native macOS app for chatting with local LLMs

41723

sourcelocation/ChatGPT-macOS

Swift

Interact with ChatGPT from your macOS Menu Bar (2022)

998

Renset/macai

Swift

All-in-one native macOS AI chat application for virtually any AI provider

93584

0ssamaak0/MackingJAI

Python

Accessing Apple Intelligence and ChatGPT desktop through OpenAI / Ollama API

35372

huggingface/chat-macOS

Swift

Making the community's best AI chat models available to everyone.

2k86

SidhuK/WardenApp

Swift

🛡️ Warden - A Fully Native AI Chat App For macOS

34629

Niek/chatgpt-web

Svelte

ChatGPT web interface using the OpenAI API

2k476

groq/groq-desktop-beta

JavaScript

Local Groq Desktop chat app with MCP support

39867

mainframecomputer/fullmoon-ios

Swift

chat with private and local large language models

2.3k228