Footer

Your go-to destination for discovering trending open-source projects and uncovering the insights that matter

Legal

  • Terms and conditions
  • Privacy policy

More

  • Pricing
  • Advertise
  • onedump
  • gosnakego
  • Contact us

Social

  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
Trendshift owl
What they build speaks louder than words
© 2026 Trendshift, created by Julian Li with ❤️
SignalAdvertise
Trendshift
SignalAdvertise
Sign in
Trendshift owl

Discover trends that matter

DailyWeeklyMonthlyYearly
Live mentionsTopics
RepositoriesDevelopers
InsightsStats

ClawBench
ClawBench
Busbar
Busbar
Bifrost
Bifrost

Vali-98/better-trading

QoL improvements for the official PathOfExile trading site.

Visit GitHub
TypeScript
84
3
0
MIT License
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

Momentum

How fast Vali-98/better-trading is gaining stars, and where it lands on Trendshift and GitHub Trending

Activity and trending

Stars, forks and merged pull requests each day or month, lined up with the repository's rank on Trendshift Trending

Jun 2025 – Oct 2026

Stars +84 in 17 months

051015
13

Forks +3 in 17 months

012
2

Merged PRs 2 in 17 months

01
1

Trendshift Trendingthe best rank each month, on any day it made the top 25

Not in the Trendshift top 25 in this period

Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
The left and right arrow keys step from month to month; Home and End go to the first and the last

Stars, forks, merged pull requests and best Trendshift Trending rank, by month
MonthStars gainedForks gainedMerged PRs
June 2025+10+00
July 2025+3+00
August 2025+8+00
September 2025+6+00
October 2025+8+00
November 2025+12+00
December 2025+2+00
January 2026+1+00
February 2026+13+01
March 2026+9+00
April 2026+5+00
May 2026+3+00
June 2026+2+21
July 2026+2+10
August 2026+0+00
September 2026+0+00
October 2026+0+00
Total+84+32
  • 1#1 on the list
  • 7Best rank that month
  • Not trending

Social mentions

Recent discussions about this repository across the web
  1. Jun 251 post
    • better-poe-trading for Firefox 0.0.6b

      Read full on Reddit

      r/pathofexile

You might also like

Repositories close to Vali-98/better-trading
FeaturedAdvertise to 180K+ monthly visitors
Bifrost

Enterprise AI Gateway Built For Scale: Route, Govern, and Secure All Your AI Traffic

ClawBench

a benchmark for personal agents

Busbar

Control what AI can do before it acts

exile-center/better-trading

TypeScript

QoL improvements for the official PathOfExile trading site.

11836

maxensas/xiletrade

C#

PoE & PoE2 Price Check Overlay

11410

Kvan7/Exiled-Exchange-2

TypeScript

Path of Exile 2 trading app for price checking

1.2k172

scalpelpoe/scalpel

TypeScript

Path of Exile's first fourth-party tool

12826

GODrums/BetterFloat

TypeScript

Enhance your website experience on 20+ CS2 skin markets

10721

micahriggan/poe2stash

TypeScript

stash monitoring, price estimates and currency per hour

8716

pedro-quiterio/PoeAncientsPriceHelper

C#

A screen overlay for Path of Exile 2 that reads your currency-exchange list and shows live poe.ninja prices right next to each item.

13742

Sidekick-Poe/Sidekick

C#

The main repository for the Sidekick project, a companion trade tool for Path of Exile and Path of Exile 2.

51265

SnosMe/awakened-poe-trade

TypeScript

💲 🔨 Path of Exile app for price checking

2.6k544